Leisure and Public Services

AWARDS

  1. Olahragawan 2013 in Citra Karisma 2014, Dewan Sultan Iskandar, 26 June 2014.
  2. Anugerah Sukan (Kategori Akademik) FKE, 2016.
  3. International FIDE Instructor for Chess, authorized by World Chess Federation (FIDE), 2015.
  4. National Arbiter for Chess,  authorized by World Chess Federation (FIDE), 2017.

http://fbme.utm.my/nasrulhumaimi/files/2012/09/olahragawan.jpg

PARTICIPATION

  1. Represent Johor in Chess at “Kejohanan Catur Majlis Sukan Antara Kerajaan (MAKSAK)”, Stadium Titiwangsa, Kuala Lumpur, 2017.
  2. Represent UTM in Chess at SUKUM 2016, Universiti Sains Islam Malaysia (USIM) (Ogos 2016)
  3. Represent FKE in Chess and Volley-Ball in UTM Staff Games 2016
  4. Represent Johor in Chess at “Kejohanan Catur Majlis Sukan Antara Kerajaan (MAKSAK)”, Shah Alam, 2016
  5. Represent UTM in Chess at SUKUM 2015, Universiti Teknologi Mara (19-22 Ogos 2015)
  6. Represent FKE in Chess and Volley-Ball in UTM Staff Games 2015
  7. Represent UTM in Chess at SUKUM 2014, Unversiti Teknologi Malaysia (18-23 Ogos 2014)
  8. Represent UTM in Chess at SUKUM 2013, Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia (2-10 November 2013)
  9. Represent UTM in Chess at Sukan Staf IPTA 2012, Universiti Utara Malaysia (6-12 July 2012)
  10. Represent FKBSK in Volley-Ball, Badminton and Chess at “UTM Staff Games (USG2012)” (14 May – 10 June 2012)
  11. Represent Kelantan/Malaysia in “Asian Amateur Chess Championship 2011″ at Crown Plaza Hotel, Kuala Lumpur, 26-30 November 2011.
  12. Represent FKBSK in Volley-ball at “Sukan Staf UTM 2011″ (13-15 April 2011)
  13. Represent FKBSK in Badminton at “Sukan Staf UTM 2011″ (19-21 April 2011)
  14. Represent FKBSK in Sepaktakraw at “Sukan Staf UTM 2011″ (23 April 2011)
  15. Represent Kelantan in Chess at “National Chess Championship 2010 ” at UKM Bangi, Selangor (16-20 June 2010)
  16. Represent Kelantan in Chess at “Kejohanan Catur Berpasukan Antara Negeri Kebangsaan” at Sibu Sarawak (25 December 2009)
  17. Represent Johor in Chess at “Kejohanan Catur Majlis Sukan Antara Kerajaan (MAKSAK)”, 2000 at Kuala Lumpur, 2001 at Seremban, Negeri Sembilan, 2002 at Kota Bharu, Kelantan, 2003 at Kuching, Sarawak, 2009 at Kota Bharu, Kelantan, 2010 at Kuala Lumpur, 2011 at Ipoh, Perak, 2012 at Pulau Pinang, 2013 at Johor Bahru, Johor, 2014 at Kuala Terengganu, Terengganu and 2015 at Alor Setar, Kedah.
  18. Represent UTM in Chess at “Kejohanan Sukan antara Staf (Intervarsiti Staf)”, 2002 at UKM Bangi, 2003 at UIAM Gombak, 2004 at UiTM Shah Alam
  19. Represent Warwick University in Chess at Coventry Chess League from (2005-2008)
  20. Represent Warwick University in Chess at Inter University Tournament 2007
  21. Represent INSEED at “Kejohanan Futsal Tertutup FKE” 2009
  22. Participate in Badminton Tertutup FKE (2001)

HIGHEST ACHIEVEMENT

  1. Individual Best Board (Board 1) for Chess, MAKSAK 2017.
  2. Gold Medal (Blitz Individual) and Silver Medal (Men Team) for Chess, SUKUM 2016.
  3. Silver Medal (Rapid Individual) and Bronze Medal (Men Team) for Chess, SUKUM 2015
  4. Silver Medal for Volley-Ball (FKE Team) in UTM Staff Games 2015
  5. Gold Medal (Team) and Bronze Medal (Individual) for Chess (represent FKE) in UTM Staff Games 2015
  6. Bronze Medal (Team) in MAKSAK Malaysia Chess Competition (represent Johor)(September 2014)
  7. Gold Medal (Team) and Silver Medal (Individual) in Chess during UTM Staff Games 2014
  8. Silver Medal in Sukan Staf Universiti Malaysia (SUKUM 2013)(Men Chess Team)
  9. Champion in MAKSAK Malaysia Chess Competition (represent MAKSAK Johor team)(October 2013)
  10. Champion in First Sunday Chess Tourney UTM (June 2013)
  11. Second place in First Sunday Chess Tourney UTM (May 2013)
  12. 6th place in Kejohanan Catur Terbuka Kelantan 2013
  13. Second place in First Sunday Chess Tourney UTM (October 2012)
  14. Bronze Medal in MAKSAK Johor Chess Team at Kejohanan Catur, Dart dan Karom MAKSAK MALAYSIA 2012 at Penang.
  15. Silver Medal in Chess (Men Team) in Sukan Staf IPTA 2012 at UUM.
  16. Gold Medal in Chess in UTM Staff Games (USG 2012) – Individual and Team (FKBSK)
  17. Champion First Sunday Chess Tourney UTM (May 2012)
  18. Third – SM Sains Machang, Kelantan Open (April 2012)
  19. Champion First Sunday Chess Tourney UTM (February 2012)
  20. 17th out of 120 (Asian Amateur Chess Championship 2011)
  21. Champion (MAKSAK JOHOR in 2000, 2001, 2003)
  22. Team Champion (WARWICK UNIVERSITY in Coventry Chess league 2006) and awarded 2 times Most Improved Player in the league (2006 and 2008)
  23. Getting World Chess FIDE RATING of 1981 on 2008 and current rating is 1917.
  24. Third – Kelantan Closed Chess Tournamanent, 2010
  25. Second – Ulu Tiram Chess Tournament (Open), 2010
  26. Third – Giant Kulai Chess Tournament (Open), 2010
  27. Second – First Sunday UTM Chess Tournament, 2010
  28. Champion in Futsal Inter-department FKE – INSEED, 2009